ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJNBORG - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:RIJNBORGAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9355812Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2009/2/27 outbound Kiel-Canal locks at BrunsbŁttel. Yob: 2007. Flag: The Netherlands. Ex-name: KATHARINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’20.64” N, 3°5’44.76” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 214° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
23:15:47 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 23:15:47 UTCGrangemouth
2017 November 16th, 04:00:58 UTCTeesport
2017 November 10th, 14:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 6th, 13:00:22 UTCGrangemouth
2017 November 4th, 01:00:00 UTCTeesport
2017 November 1st, 21:00:44 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 29th, 15:30:02 UTCGrangemouth
2017 October 26th, 12:00:47 UTCTeesport
2017 October 24th, 06:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 20th, 22:00:57 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
RIJNBORG
© Pieter Inpyn
RIJNBORG
© LUC BARRY
Rijnborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!