ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJNBORG - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:RIJNBORGAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9355812Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2009/2/27 outbound Kiel-Canal locks at BrunsbŁttel. Yob: 2007. Flag: The Netherlands. Ex-name: KATHARINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’4.56” N, 1°4’49.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 327° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
11:30:28 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 11:30:28 UTCTeesport
2017 October 16th, 11:30:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 11th, 03:15:29 UTCGrangemouth
2017 October 8th, 03:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 4th, 00:00:46 UTCGrangemouth
2017 October 1st, 04:00:01 UTCTeesport
2017 September 29th, 03:30:42 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 23rd, 15:30:55 UTCGrangemouth
2017 September 22nd, 01:30:21 UTCTeesport
2017 September 19th, 21:20:49 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
RIJNBORG
© Pieter Inpyn
RIJNBORG
© LUC BARRY
Rijnborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!