ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Waffle Racer - IMO 9086318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:Waffle RacerAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:February 24, 2009IMO:9086318Hits:679
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Pointe Noire 2009/02/24
ex Name: African Leopard -06, Pacific Mattsu -05
Built: 1996 Guangzhou International Shipyard, Guangzhou, China
Flag: Marshall Islands
Homeport: Majuro
Call sign: V7LG7
Length: 168m
Beam: 26m
Vessel Identification
Name:Waffle Racer
IMO:9086318
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002741
Callsign:V7LG7
Former name(s):
- African Leopard (Until 2006 Nov)
- Pacific Mattsu (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,467 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’18.07” N, 23°36’6.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 76° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
16:00:12 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 15:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 9th, 16:00:12 UTCGr Pir
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:56 UTCThessaloniki. Greece
2017 September 25th, 19:00:07 UTCDurban
2017 August 1st, 10:00:34 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 12th, 12:00:20 UTCAshdod
2017 June 27th, 20:30:05 UTCHaifa
2017 June 27th, 12:00:05 UTCHaifa
2017 June 24th, 12:00:42 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 22nd, 11:00:59 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
A RACER
© RFelix
A Racer
© Pilot Frans
A RACER
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 02:01 (8 years ago)
super, Great photo! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!