ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nava Eliza - IMO 8312045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:Nava ElizaAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:February 23, 2009IMO:8312045Hits:770
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Pointe Noire 2009/02/23
ex Name: Tetien -06
Built: 1984
Flag: Cyprus
Homeport: Limassol
Call sign: P3JQ9
Length: 190m
Beam: 28,8m
Vessel Identification
Name:Nava Eliza
IMO:8312045
Former name(s):
- Tetien (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,705 tons
Summer DWT:40,045 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVA ELIZA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NAVA ELIZA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
NAVA ELIZA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!