ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALAND - IMO 9354454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ANNALANDAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9354454Hits:620
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2009/2/27 outbound Kiel-Canal locks at Brunsbüttel. Yob: 2006. Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sirkka
IMO:9354454
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218031000
Callsign:DDSW2
Former name(s):
- Annaland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Anna Sirkka (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,271 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°21’26.42” N, 2°10’19.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 131° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
04:00:57 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:00:22 UTCGrpri
2018 September 5th, 16:00:54 UTCItgoa
2018 September 4th, 04:00:38 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 21st, 16:00:04 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 14th, 10:00:32 UTCIlash
2018 August 10th, 10:00:11 UTCItgoa
2018 August 9th, 12:00:27 UTCFrmrs
2018 August 8th, 12:00:54 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 7th, 20:30:16 UTCEscas
2018 July 31st, 01:20:49 UTCIlhfa
More Of This Ship
JOANNA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Feb 28, 2009 13:07 (9 years ago)
Ja, stimmt Du hast ja den Kleinkram erwischt :lol: Aber da hatte ich ja auch Pech, Kleinkram und Oldie nix mit Baltic Max oder so.
Michael Brakhage on Feb 28, 2009 12:56 (9 years ago)
Musste ich nochmal mitnehmen, sozusagen als große Schwester der LAPPLAND. :-D
Cornelia Klier on Feb 28, 2009 12:49 (9 years ago)
Auweia, den habe ich auch - schon zig mal abgelichtet. Ist so ein Stammgast, von dem man hofft, dass endlich mal ein anderes Fahrtgebiet kommt, z. B. Niederlande/England :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!