ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIDA PATNOS - IMO 9365489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:MARIDA PATNOSAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9365489Hits:476
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Cyopus-registered product tanker Marida Patnos, 16.714 dwt, built 2006, seen moored at Gothenburg on February 28, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Patnos
IMO:9365489
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249273000
Callsign:9HOH9
Former name(s):
- Marida Patnos (Until 2010 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,935 tons
Summer DWT:16,714 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°8’16.5” N, 14°9’32.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 219° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Porvoo
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
17:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 11:00:32 UTCPl Swi
2018 July 12th, 17:00:36 UTCFi Porvoo
2018 July 6th, 17:00:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:30 UTCPlswi
2018 June 29th, 05:00:47 UTCDkska
2018 June 25th, 23:59:16 UTCPlswi
2018 June 21st, 10:00:54 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 19th, 09:00:51 UTCDkska
2018 June 12th, 15:00:21 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 4th, 19:00:14 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
Patnos
© paceyms
Patnos
© Hannes van Rijn
Patnos
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!