ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MACKENZIE - IMO 8119273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MACKENZIEAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8119273Hits:635
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Federal MacKenzie upbound Welland Ship Canal entering Lock 1, with a cargo of steel for Cleveland and Detroit, 29 October 2000.

IMO 8119273, 22,388 GT, built 1983 and currently sailing as Birchglen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Birchglen
IMO:8119273
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316004880
Callsign:VOTT
Former name(s):
- Mackenzie (Until 2003 Feb)
- Federal Mackenzie (Until 2001 Jun)
- Federal Richelieu (Until 1991 Aug)
- Canada Marquis (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,388 tons
Summer DWT:36,249 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Canada Marquis
© Michael Neidig
BIRCHGLEN
© Marc Piché
BIRCHGLEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!