ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW YORK EXPRESS - IMO 9200823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:NEW YORK EXPRESSAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9200823Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 20.02.09

IMO number : 9200823
Name of ship : NEW YORK EXPRESS
Call Sign : SVMA
Gross tonnage : 54437
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Halifax Express
IMO:9200823
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477133700
Callsign:VRMW7
Former name(s):
- New York Express (Until 2012 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,818 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°28’59.21” N, 120°15’18.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 292° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Oakland
Arrival:21st May 2018
09:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 23:00:19 UTCPanama Canal
2018 May 7th, 15:00:19 UTCCartagena
2018 April 25th, 09:00:18 UTCValencia
2018 April 24th, 07:00:17 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 23rd, 01:00:19 UTCFos
2018 April 21st, 06:00:18 UTCGenoa
2018 April 20th, 04:00:24 UTCLivorno
2018 April 18th, 21:00:22 UTCCagliari
2018 April 16th, 17:00:20 UTCValencia
2018 April 14th, 11:00:23 UTCTangier Med
More Of This Ship
Halifax Express
© Pedro Amaral
Halifax Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
HALIFAX EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!