ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV ITAIM - IMO 9263320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CSAV ITAIMAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9263320Hits:384
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol
IMO: 9263320
Call sign: C4GV2
Ex-names: Helena Schulte
Type/class: "Helena Schulte class" - Container Ship (Fully cellular)
Built by: Shanghai Shipyard & Chengxi Shipyard Co Ltd - Shanghai (China) in 2006 - www.sh-shipyard.com
DWT: 42.106 ton
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 22/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Helena Schulte
IMO:9263320
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006207
Callsign:V7KU3
Former name(s):
- Csav Itaim (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,975 tons
Summer DWT:42,106 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’34.8” S, 168°20’7.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 157° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Bluff
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 18:30:30 UTCSingapore
2018 September 4th, 18:40:13 UTCBooby Island
2018 August 29th, 10:45:50 UTCTauranga
2018 August 15th, 15:00:31 UTCBellbay
2018 August 13th, 11:00:11 UTCAdelaide
2018 July 30th, 12:00:40 UTCSingapore
2018 July 15th, 07:00:57 UTCTauranga
2018 July 12th, 20:15:04 UTCNelson
2018 July 9th, 10:00:18 UTCBluff
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:38 UTCBell Bay
More Of This Ship
HOPE ISLAND
© martin klingsick
Hope Island
© MO Roy
Hope Island
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!