ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABINE L - IMO 8324684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SABINE LAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324684Hits:1,001
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : P3CB8
Gross tonnage : 1521
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983 by H. Peters, Wewelsfleth
92 RMS GERMANIA - 95 SABINE L. - 98 PEIKKO
Vessel Identification
Name:Peikko
IMO:8324684
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212663000
Callsign:P3CB8
Former name(s):
- Sabine L (Until 1998 Aug 14)
- Rms Germania (Until 1995 Apr 19)
- Sabine L (Until 1992 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,521 tons
Summer DWT:1,723 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°16’57.18” N, 17°19’16.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 54° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:1st May 2018
02:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 02:00:31 UTCRiga
2018 April 25th, 19:00:11 UTCHarlingen
2018 April 21st, 02:00:51 UTCKeadby
2018 April 13th, 11:00:39 UTCRiga
2018 April 6th, 19:00:38 UTCCopenhagen Road
2018 March 29th, 16:00:38 UTCSandnes
2018 March 24th, 14:00:57 UTCWismar
2018 March 22nd, 17:00:46 UTCCopenhagen
2018 March 20th, 12:00:52 UTCSkien
2018 March 13th, 12:00:50 UTCHommelvik
More Of This Ship
NORDICA HAV
© Pieter Inpyn
NORDICA HAV
© Pieter Inpyn
NORDICA HAV
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!