ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD RIO - IMO 9317793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NORD RIOAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9317793Hits:397
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Hong Kong
IMO: 9317793
Call sign: VRCJ2
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hakodate Dock Co. Ltd. - Hakodate in 2007
DWT: 31.883 ton
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 24/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Luzon Strait
IMO:9317793
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477633300
Callsign:VRCJ2
Former name(s):
- Nord Rio (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,796 tons
Summer DWT:31,883 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’2.7” N, 139°36’49.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 174° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Kzu Off
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
10:50:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 12th, 14:00:56 UTCCoos Bay Usa
2017 July 6th, 16:30:08 UTCStockton Usa
2017 June 26th, 20:00:32 UTCLos Angeles Usa
2017 June 9th, 12:00:57 UTCTahara
2017 May 27th, 16:00:47 UTCKaohsiung
2017 May 15th, 08:00:45 UTCSg East Anchorage
2017 May 10th, 12:00:51 UTCJurong Singapore
2017 February 28th, 20:00:11 UTCMap Nz
2017 January 30th, 08:00:49 UTCMy Btu
2017 January 14th, 21:00:54 UTCCn Tag
More Of This Ship
LUZON STRAIT
© csaba
LUZON STRAIT
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
Luzon Strait
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!