ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JADE - IMO 9324875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JADEAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9324875Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In port of Koper, Feb. 27. 2009

Call Sign : V7NX2
Gross tonnage : 39906
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Jade
IMO:9324875
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003035
Callsign:V7NX2
Former name(s):
- Sabine Rickmers (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,538 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’14.4” N, 23°35’43.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
16 minutes 25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 14th, 10:00:37 UTCGrpir
2018 August 8th, 02:00:20 UTCMacsb
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 10:00:47 UTCHamburg
2018 July 29th, 19:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 18:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 17th, 06:00:58 UTCMersin
2018 July 11th, 03:00:13 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 4th, 12:00:39 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
Navios Indigo
© Gerolf Drebes
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Jens Boldt
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!