ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED ROTTERDAM - IMO 9347645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:NORMED ROTTERDAMAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9347645Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Approacing port of Koper quay. Feb. 27 . 2009

Call Sign : LXBX
Gross tonnage : 8407
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Luxemburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosphorus
IMO:9347645
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253325000
Callsign:LXBX
Former name(s):
- Normed Rotterdam (Until 2012 Oct 05)
- Bosphorus (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,407 tons
Summer DWT:11,145 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°40’9.86” N, 8°52’49.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 288° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Bourgas
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 05:00:00 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 13th, 19:00:45 UTCGi Gib
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:15 UTCTg Lfw
2018 July 10th, 05:00:45 UTCFr Mrs
2012 October 17th, 02:30:30 UTCAshdod
2012 October 9th, 22:00:21 UTCCeuta
2012 September 30th, 16:30:58 UTCBremen
2012 September 26th, 14:00:24 UTCSaint Malo
2012 September 12th, 10:00:55 UTCPorto Vesme
2012 August 20th, 20:00:19 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
BF CALOOSA
© jens smit
BF CALOOSA
© jens smit
BF Caloosa
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!