ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tecam Sea - IMO 8308824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:Tecam SeaAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8308824Hits:881
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Tecam Sea upbound in the Welland Canal south of Lock 7, 29 October 2000.

IMO 8308824, 17,056 GT, built 1984, in service as Tecam Sea.

In service as Mohave Maiden 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohave Maiden
IMO:8308824
Former name(s):
- Diasozousa (Until 2008 Feb)
- Tecam Sea (Until 2005 Oct)
- Alam University (Until 1997 Dec)
- University (Until 1995 Jun)
- Monte Bonita (Until 1993 Jul)
- Rich Alliance (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,056 tons
Summer DWT:28,074 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mohave Maiden
© Frank Behrends
TECAM SEA
© frtrfred
Mohave Maiden
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 18, 2005 02:21 (11 years ago)
ah the notorius tecam sea, nice shot
Marie-Anne on Jul 16, 2005 16:03 (11 years ago)
Very great picture. Looks fantstic.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!