ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9113721Hits:379
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 20.02.09

IMO number : 9113721
Name of ship : MARJA
Call Sign : PHBB
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°53’10.2” N, 18°17’9.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 106° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:33 UTCVenice
2018 July 16th, 12:00:26 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 12th, 12:00:41 UTCGbimm
2018 July 9th, 12:00:58 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 5th, 05:30:42 UTCGbimm
2018 July 2nd, 13:00:42 UTCGbimm-plgdy
2018 May 18th, 12:00:49 UTCNlmoe<>gbthp
2018 May 9th, 18:00:39 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 May 7th, 08:00:43 UTCNlmoe
2018 May 6th, 06:00:04 UTCGbimm
More Of This Ship
Marja
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marja
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MARJA
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!