ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MALIN - IMO 8201636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Luttmann [View profile]Title:MSC MALINAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201636Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC MALIN inbound Berendrechtsluis Antwerpen 13/6/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Malin
IMO:8201636
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357562000
Callsign:H3EU
Former name(s):
- Pelado (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tavira (Until 2003 Feb)
- Maersk Montreal (Until 2000 Dec)
- Tavira (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Kanevskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’8.04” N, 4°21’25.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp(steenbank)
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
05:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 05:00:54 UTCAntwerp(steenbank)
2018 August 17th, 05:00:48 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 August 16th, 05:00:33 UTCLehavre
2018 August 9th, 19:00:27 UTCGreenock
2018 August 7th, 04:00:56 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:59 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:03 UTCLehavre
2018 July 24th, 16:00:04 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 17th, 22:00:18 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 July 16th, 14:30:15 UTCLehavre
More Of This Ship
MSC MALIN
© Alec Sansen
MSC MALIN
© erwin willemse
MSC MALIN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!