ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZINNET CAVUSOGLU - IMO 9381940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:ZINNET CAVUSOGLUAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9381940Hits:933
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen on Danube, Galatz, 16.02.2009.
Type:General cargo
Built in 2006 by Wenling Xingyuan Shipbuilding, China as HYMOON.
Flag:Turkey
DWT: 4962
GT: 3034
Ex names:A.P. Sunshine, Hymoon.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zinnet Cavusoglu
IMO:9381940
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001001
Callsign:TCSW5
Former name(s):
- A.p.sunshine (Until 2007 Nov)
- Hymoon (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,034 tons
Summer DWT:4,962 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°29’39.01” N, 30°51’5.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 194° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
21:00:52 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:00 UTCConstanta
2018 July 27th, 12:00:15 UTCNea Karvali
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:03 UTCEleusis
2018 July 4th, 16:00:28 UTCSavona
2018 July 4th, 16:00:18 UTCIn Order
2018 April 12th, 12:00:48 UTCBeirut
2018 April 1st, 23:00:24 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:02 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 10th, 20:00:36 UTCDarica
2018 February 1st, 06:00:35 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
FENER
© Emmanuel.L
Fener
© babür halulu
Fener
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!