ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSJORUND - IMO 9349227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:TRANSJORUNDAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9349227Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 20.02.09

IMO number : 9349227
Name of ship : TRANSJORUND
Call Sign : C4RK2
Gross tonnage : 7720
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrorunner
IMO:9349227
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210248000
Callsign:C4RK2
Former name(s):
- Transjorund (Until 2013 Oct)
- Astrorunner (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’22.14” N, 4°2’32.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 141° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
19:30:10 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 13:00:18 UTCNolar
2018 September 10th, 23:30:23 UTCNobvk
2018 September 10th, 09:00:02 UTCNomss
2018 September 9th, 20:00:17 UTCNodrm
2018 September 6th, 05:00:18 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 4th, 10:00:27 UTCNolar
2018 September 4th, 00:00:44 UTCNobvk
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:33 UTCNomss
2018 September 2nd, 21:00:17 UTCNodrm
2018 August 30th, 12:00:22 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
ASTRORUNNER
© erwin willemse
ASTRORUNNER
© erwin willemse
ASTRORUNNER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!