ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UB TIGER - IMO 9060273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:UB TIGERAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9060273Hits:955
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
UB Tiger am Abend des 20.06.97 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1994
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hanjin, Ulsan 614
ex-Namen: Harmony, Contship Egypt, Beirut
Länge: 168.02m
Breite: 27.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 21480 Tonnen
Vermessung: 16927 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Marc
IMO:9060273
Former name(s):
- Pce Madeira (Until 2013 Nov)
- Harmony Ii (Until 2011 Apr)
- Harmony (Until 2010 Dec)
- Msc Fado (Until 2003 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Beirut (Until 2002 Nov)
- Dnol Beirut (Until 1999 Jul)
- Ub Tiger (Until 1998 May)
- Beirut (Until 1997)
- Contship Egypt (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,927 tons
Summer DWT:21,480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC FADO
© Robbie Cox
PCE MADEIRA
© miraflores
PCE MADEIRA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!