ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSJORUND - IMO 9349227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:TRANSJORUNDAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9349227Hits:425
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 20.02.09

IMO number : 9349227
Name of ship : TRANSJORUND
Call Sign : C4RK2
Gross tonnage : 7720
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrorunner
IMO:9349227
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210248000
Callsign:C4RK2
Former name(s):
- Transjorund (Until 2013 Oct)
- Astrorunner (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’34.44” N, 4°1’39.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 17° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
17:00:35 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 17:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 19th, 18:00:15 UTCNolar
2018 June 19th, 10:00:10 UTCNobvk
2018 June 18th, 18:00:17 UTCNomss
2018 June 18th, 08:00:11 UTCNodrm
2018 June 12th, 08:00:17 UTCNolar
2018 June 11th, 22:30:11 UTCNobvk
2018 June 11th, 08:00:17 UTCNomss
2018 June 10th, 22:00:13 UTCNodrm
2018 June 7th, 03:00:00 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
ASTRORUNNER
© Henk Jungerius
ASTRORUNNER
© Ulf Kornfeld
ASTRORUNNER
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!