ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSJORUND - IMO 9349227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:TRANSJORUNDAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9349227Hits:745
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 20.02.09

IMO number : 9349227
Name of ship : TRANSJORUND
Call Sign : C4RK2
Gross tonnage : 7720
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrorunner
IMO:9349227
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210248000
Callsign:C4RK2
Former name(s):
- Transjorund (Until 2013 Oct)
- Astrorunner (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°51’25.26” N, 8°52’10.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 213° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Nolar
Arrival:22nd May 2018
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
51 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 10:00:50 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 15th, 19:00:56 UTCNolar
2018 May 15th, 10:00:58 UTCNobvk
2018 May 14th, 19:00:55 UTCNomss
2018 May 14th, 04:00:12 UTCNodrm
2018 May 10th, 07:00:57 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 8th, 11:00:01 UTCNolar
2018 May 7th, 19:30:58 UTCNobvk
2018 May 7th, 07:00:06 UTCNomss
2018 May 6th, 18:00:01 UTCNodrm
More Of This Ship
ASTRORUNNER
© Henk Jungerius
ASTRORUNNER
© Ulf Kornfeld
ASTRORUNNER
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!