ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENI 4 - IMO 6719902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:GENI 4Added:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:6719902Hits:1,018
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GENI 4 alongside for loading in Constantza harbour, Romania.
Date : February 09, 2009

IMO : 6719902
Flag : Togo
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 2451
NRT : 1416
DWT : 3780
LOA : 96.14 m
B : 13.54 m
Dft : 5.91 m
Main engine : Atlas MAK Maschinenbau - 2300 bhp
Built : 1967 - Werft Nobiskrug GmbH, Rendsburg, Germany
Ex names : FIDUCIA ( 1967 - 1975 ), JOHN C. HELMSING ( 1975 - 2008 ), GENI 4 ( 2008 - present ).
Vessel Identification
Name:Geni 4
IMO:6719902
Former name(s):
- John C.helmsing (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fiducia (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENI 4
© Nektarios Papadakis
GENI 4
© Nektarios Papadakis
JOHN C. HELMSING
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!