ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sagaland - IMO 6414942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SagalandAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6414942Hits:1,109
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1964 by Angyalfold, Budapest
Tons: 1199
[1976 Lg 84.4/77.0m, 1596gt/2359dw] - 71 GEORGE X. - 72 FOFO - 73 MARIAM - 74 FLEUR - 80 BULK MERCHANT - 83 ISELTAL - 86 NORTHTAL - 86 SAGALAND - 89 WESERKANT - 93 MUHIEDDINE IV - 94 YASSMIN M.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yassmin M
IMO:6414942
Former name(s):
- Muhieddine Iv (Until 1994)
- Weserkant (Until 1993 Jan)
- Sagaland (Until 1989)
- Fofo (Until 1973)
- George X (Until 1972)
- Sagaland (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:2,359 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iseltal
© simonwp
SAGALAND
© PWR
Weserkant
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!