ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UFIMETS - IMO 8898453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:UFIMETSAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8898453Hits:867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ufimets am 04.06.03 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: 40-aya Oktyabrya, Bor 307
ex-Namen: ST-1353
Länge: 82m
Breite: 12.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 1650 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1456 GT
Flagge: Russland
Verbeib: unklar
Vessel Identification
Name:Ufimets
IMO:8898453
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273432160
Callsign:UFNC
Former name(s):
- St 1353 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,456 tons
Summer DWT:1,533 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:1.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian River Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°47’44.77” N, 30°37’36.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 139° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Spb
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
09:00:16 UTC
Last update:
24 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:00:25 UTCMondoma
2018 September 9th, 02:00:58 UTCSpb
2018 August 27th, 08:00:48 UTCImatra
2018 August 18th, 20:00:18 UTCSpb
2018 August 16th, 05:00:56 UTCImatra
2018 August 8th, 05:00:48 UTCSpb
2018 July 31st, 22:00:12 UTCMondoma
2018 July 15th, 18:00:33 UTCSpb
2018 June 28th, 07:00:32 UTCShala
2018 June 24th, 07:00:56 UTCSpb
More Of This Ship
UFIMETS
© BMP
UFIMETS
© evgenii 10
UFIMETS
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Feb 28, 2009 15:27 (9 years ago)
She's mid-size river sea ship ST type project R-168 (ST = sukhogruznyy teplokhod). Total built 12 units, number starting from 1351.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!