ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacifica I - IMO 7631626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Pacifica IAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:7631626Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pacifica I leaving Rijeka,Croatia 28.2.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Viva
IMO:7631626
Former name(s):
- Pacifica 1 (Until 2011 Aug)
- Seaway (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ciboney (Until 2001 Jul)
- Lipsk N/biebrza (Until 1994 Mar)
- Nor (Until 1978 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,933 tons
Summer DWT:2,980 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIPSK N/BIEBRZA
© Frafo
VIVA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
PACIFICA 1
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!