ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHORT SEA - IMO 9006277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:SHORT SEAAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9006277Hits:644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Short sea 28.2.2009 Rijeka,Croatia 28.2.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Rix Star
IMO:9006277
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275449000
Callsign:YLJZ
Former name(s):
- Poseidon (Until 2014 Jun)
- Short Sea (Until 2014 Feb)
- Irish Sea (Until 2008 Jun)
- Red Sea (Until 2006 Sep)
- Jupiter (Until 2005 Oct)
- Msc Bahamas (Until 2002 Jun)
- Jupiter (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’3.56” N, 17°33’7.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 257° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 06:00:47 UTCRiga
2018 August 7th, 02:00:07 UTCAabenraa
2018 August 5th, 22:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 28th, 12:00:20 UTCKalundborg
2018 July 25th, 14:00:08 UTCHamburg
2018 July 21st, 04:00:51 UTCKoege
2018 July 20th, 04:00:23 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 July 9th, 14:00:02 UTCPapenburg
2018 July 4th, 14:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
RIX STAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
Rix Star
© Hannes van Rijn
RIX STAR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!