ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRAITS SUCCESS - IMO 8822090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:STRAITS SUCCESSAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8822090Hits:806
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Straits Success
Built: 1989 Kanda Shipbuilding, Kawajiri.
Loa. 108,0 m. Br. 19, 5 m.
4197 Gt., 2662 Dwt.
Flag: Malaysia.
Ex. Toyofuku Maru.
05/01-09 Laem Chabang, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sumatera Leader
IMO:8822090
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015933
Callsign:POJW
Former name(s):
- Straits Success (Until 2012 Feb)
- Toyofuku Maru (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,772 tons
Summer DWT:2,662 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°20’13.71” N, 103°52’20.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 167° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Belawan
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 10:00:37 UTCJakarta
2018 June 21st, 07:00:32 UTCWest Opl
2018 June 2nd, 03:00:07 UTCBelawan
2018 May 8th, 12:00:25 UTCJakarta
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:45 UTCMakassar
2018 April 26th, 13:00:06 UTCJakarta
2018 February 23rd, 09:00:25 UTCWest Opl
2017 January 20th, 17:00:31 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 December 29th, 14:00:03 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 December 19th, 23:00:35 UTCBalikpapan 0
More Of This Ship
STRAITS SUCCESS
© lappino
SUMATERA LEADER
© shippingman
SUMATERA LEADER
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!