ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HARRIER - IMO 9064891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:WILSON HARRIERAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9064891Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
12-02-2009
Amsterdam, Sonthaven

Year of build : 1993
Call Sign : 9HJP9
Gross tonnage : 2811
Flag : Malta

Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Harrier
IMO:9064891
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249066000
Callsign:9HJP9
Former name(s):
- Laura Helena (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Laura Helen (Until 2008 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,811 tons
Summer DWT:4,206 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’47” N, 14°37’18.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 309° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin Via Nok
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 00:30:00 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 19th, 08:00:47 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
WILSON HARRIER
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON HARRIER
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON HARRIER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!