ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GERDAAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113745Hits:469
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
German coastal container vessel Gerda, bt. 1995, gt. 3999, in the Kiel Canal on 29.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’37.57” N, 4°54’16.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 251° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
23:59:32 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 20th, 23:59:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 12th, 06:00:35 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 8th, 18:00:16 UTCKarlshamn
2017 October 7th, 06:00:18 UTCHamburg
2017 September 26th, 02:00:04 UTCBremerhaven
2017 September 9th, 01:00:19 UTCHamburg
2017 September 5th, 05:30:32 UTCStockholm
2017 September 4th, 07:00:07 UTCNorrkoeping
2017 August 31st, 02:00:01 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Gerda
© Pilot Frans
GERDA
© Marcus-S
Gerda
© gareships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!