ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONNIE ROIS - IMO 9178422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BONNIE ROISAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178422Hits:1,136
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coastal container vessel Bonnie Rois, bt. 1998, gt. 2998, inīthe Kiel Canal on 29.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Unicorn
IMO:9178422
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011035
Callsign:T8XQ
Former name(s):
- Stefania Mikhaela (Until 2015 Apr)
- Bonnie Rois (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,791 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°7’21.2” N, 36°29’26.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 168° (167°)
Destination:
Location:(tr) Ambarli
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:25 UTC(tr) Ambarli
2018 July 16th, 20:00:34 UTC(ru)azov
2018 July 4th, 06:00:43 UTCRu Azo
2018 June 30th, 05:00:10 UTCTr Amb
2018 June 22nd, 11:00:49 UTCRu Azo
2018 June 18th, 02:00:38 UTCTr Amb
2018 June 8th, 20:00:13 UTCRu Azo
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:43 UTCTr Amb
2018 May 26th, 20:00:10 UTCRu Azo
2018 May 23rd, 02:00:26 UTCTr Amb
More Of This Ship
Sun Unicorn
© Marin71
Sun Unicorn
© Gerolf Drebes
Sun Unicorn
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 17, 2005 00:38 (13 years ago)
great angle nice light and colours.ships passing very close in Kiel Kanal.
Marie-Anne on Jul 16, 2005 16:00 (13 years ago)
Very nice angel. The weather was working with you. Nice clouds.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!