ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LÓMUR - IMO 8116178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LÓMURAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8116178Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8116178
Name of ship : LOMUR
Call Sign : LATU4
Gross tonnage : 1516
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
Vessel Identification
Name:Diogue
IMO:8116178
Flag:Senegal International Register
MMSI:663105000
Callsign:6WKS
Former name(s):
- Lomur (Until 2014 May 13)
- Karen Dania (Until 2007 Oct 09)
- Ocelot (Until 1994 Feb)
- Captain Most (Until 1990)
- Karen Dania (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,516 tons
Summer DWT:1,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dakar
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°14’34.05” N, 3°59’23.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 134° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:22nd Nov 2016
17:00:01 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 22nd, 17:00:01 UTCAbidjan
2016 November 10th, 01:00:47 UTCDakar
2016 October 13th, 21:00:41 UTCAbidjan
2016 April 10th, 18:00:49 UTCDakar
2016 March 26th, 02:00:49 UTCAbidjan
2016 March 19th, 02:00:05 UTCDakar
2016 March 6th, 01:00:18 UTCBissau
2016 February 26th, 06:00:13 UTCDakar
2015 September 22nd, 10:00:11 UTCConakry
2014 May 27th, 15:35:30 UTCPraia
More Of This Ship
LOMUR
© Arne Luetkenhorst
LÓMUR
© Arne Luetkenhorst
LÓMUR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!