ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PRIMARY - IMO 9346914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:OCEAN PRIMARYAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9346914Hits:983
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Call Sign : MSGQ2
Gross tonnage : 3827
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 2007
Flag : United Kingdom
Maasvlakte
28-02-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Turais
IMO:9346914
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325600
Callsign:IBEJ
Former name(s):
- Margherita Iuliano (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ocean Primary (Until 2009 Mar 02)
- Ocean Wind (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,026 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°43’27.47” N, 14°28’18.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 116° (116°)
Destination:
Location:It Cta
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 16:00:03 UTCIt Pfx
2018 September 7th, 01:00:23 UTCFrlav
2018 August 30th, 20:00:15 UTCItbds
2018 August 20th, 22:00:10 UTCFrmrs
2018 August 16th, 16:00:14 UTCItmlz
2018 August 9th, 20:00:27 UTCFrmrs
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:00 UTCItmlz
2018 July 23rd, 19:30:18 UTCIt Pfx
2018 July 20th, 06:00:44 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 13th, 17:00:24 UTCItcta
More Of This Ship
Syn Turais
© Hannes van Rijn
SYN TURAIS
© Jan Ove
SYN TURAIS
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!