ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Veronica B - IMO 7725233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Akke P [View profile]Title:Veronica BAdded:Aug 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:7725233Hits:679
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Veronica B in Las Palmas spring 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Veronica B
IMO:7725233
Former name(s):
- Haruna (Until 2002 Oct)
- Haruna Maru (Until 2001 Nov)
- Acx Daisy (Until 1999 Dec)
- Kabuki (Until 1990 Jul)
- Pacific Trader (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,525 tons
Summer DWT:22,536 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VERONICA B
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Veronica B
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Veronica B
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!