ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COIMBRA - IMO 9137296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:COIMBRAAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9137296Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coimbra leaving the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (22-02-2009).
imo: 9137296
build: 1995
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Algol
Vessel Identification
Name:Coimbra
IMO:9137296
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305918000
Callsign:V2GF2
Former name(s):
- Algol (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Algol (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,489 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’47.96” N, 0°28’32.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 146° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Seaham
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
01:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 12:00:56 UTCFecamp
2018 July 11th, 01:00:45 UTCSeaham
2018 July 8th, 08:00:27 UTCSeaham
2018 July 4th, 08:00:30 UTCFecamp
2018 July 1st, 11:00:46 UTCSeaham
2018 June 27th, 08:00:11 UTCFecamp
2018 June 24th, 07:00:15 UTCSeaham
2018 June 20th, 07:00:04 UTCFecamp
2018 June 6th, 07:00:03 UTCFecamp
2018 May 20th, 12:00:20 UTCSeaham
More Of This Ship
CELTIC VIGOUR
© George58
CELTIC VIGOUR
© erwin willemse
CELTIC VIGOUR
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!