ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COIMBRA - IMO 9137296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:COIMBRAAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9137296Hits:886
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coimbra leaving the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (22-02-2009).
imo: 9137296
build: 1995
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Algol
Vessel Identification
Name:Coimbra
IMO:9137296
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305918000
Callsign:V2GF2
Former name(s):
- Algol (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Algol (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,489 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°50’33.83” N, 1°4’6.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 227° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Fecamp
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
09:00:21 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:33 UTCSeaham
2018 September 5th, 10:00:40 UTCFecamp
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:08 UTCSeaham
2018 August 30th, 08:00:24 UTCFecamp
2018 August 27th, 02:00:13 UTCSeaham
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:53 UTCPlymouth
2018 August 15th, 17:00:52 UTCErith Plt.
2018 August 12th, 19:00:18 UTCNew Holland Plt
2018 August 10th, 16:00:02 UTCAmsterdam Plt
2018 August 8th, 08:00:28 UTCSeaham
More Of This Ship
CELTIC VIGOUR
© George58
CELTIC VIGOUR
© erwin willemse
CELTIC VIGOUR
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 12, 2009 18:47 (9 years ago)
It sure is Ken.
This little green one was a very good catch.
Your comments are much apriciated!

Greetz,
Marie-anne
Ken Smith on Mar 12, 2009 08:41 (9 years ago)
Very nice shot of her Marie-Anne, they make a change from the larger ones.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Mar 03, 2009 17:27 (9 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

And finally a picture with a bit of sun.
Lets hope for a great sunny summer.
Thanks for the kind words!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 03, 2009 16:41 (9 years ago)
Nice shots of this Naveiro fleet one
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!