ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jeanne Marie - IMO 9290270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:Jeanne MarieAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9290270Hits:535
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Gibraltar.
28/02/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpha
IMO:9290270
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477293300
Callsign:VRMY9
Former name(s):
- Jeanne Marie (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:46,632 tons
Summer DWT:53,208 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°42’3” N, 69°33’18.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 295° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai
Arrival:19th May 2018
20:00:04 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 20:00:04 UTCMumbai
2018 April 15th, 10:00:38 UTCFujairah
2018 February 24th, 16:30:02 UTCMumbai
2017 October 22nd, 22:00:52 UTCSingapore
2017 October 12th, 07:00:51 UTCZhuhai
2017 October 7th, 01:00:52 UTCNipah
2017 September 14th, 20:00:40 UTCSingapore
2017 August 30th, 23:59:36 UTCFor Orders
2017 August 23rd, 13:00:49 UTCFangcheng Gang
2017 July 16th, 12:00:14 UTCFang Cheng Gang
More Of This Ship
Alpha
© Vladimir Knyaz
Alpha
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jeanne Marie
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!