ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA FLOWER - IMO 8100090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:SEA FLOWERAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8100090Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At sea Moroccan coast
(Photo was taken on February 17 insted of 18).
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2RI
GT: 1512 tons
Year of build: 1982.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aann
IMO:8100090
Former name(s):
- Sea Flower (Until 2009 Jun)
- Kirsten Frank (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,134 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIRSTEN FRANK
© PWR
KIRSTEN FRANK
© PWR
SEA FLOWER
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!