ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TOBRUK - IMO 8910079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TOBRUKAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:February 27, 2009IMO:8910079Hits:731
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 27/02/2009.
Call Sign : V2NA9
MMSI : 304310000
Gross tonnage : 9.601, DWT : 12.568
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 149,64 x 22,30 x 8,25 m
TEU : 1.012, Reefer points : 90, Grain : 16.544 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L50MC _ Bhp.: 9.422, Kw.: 6.930, Service speed : 17,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B183/602
Name of ship : CMA CGM TOBRUK, 2008/03.
Former names : Bulwark, 1994. Maersk Santos, 1994/06. Bulwark, 1996/04. Gamtoose, 1996/04. Maersk Harare, 1998/01. Griffin Africa, 1998/03. P&O Nedlloyd Cartagena, 1998/10. MOL Loyalty, 2003/01. Arminia, 2004/03. MOL Elite, 2004/04. Arminia, 2005/08.
Later names : Arminia, 2010/03. EASLINE SHANGHAI, 2013/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Easline Shanghai
IMO:8910079
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351475000
Callsign:3FKZ5
Former name(s):
- Arminia (Until 2013 May)
- Cma Cgm Tobruk (Until 2010 Mar)
- Arminia (Until 2008 Mar)
- Mol Elite (Until 2005 Aug)
- Arminia (Until 2004 Apr)
- Mol Loyalty (Until 2004 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cartagena (Until 2003 Jan)
- Griffin Africa (Until 1998 Oct)
- Maersk Harare (Until 1998 Mar)
- Gamtoose (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gamtoos (Until 1997 Nov 13)
- Bulwark (Until 1996 Jun 13)
- Maersk Santos (Until 1996 Apr)
- Bulwark (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,601 tons
Summer DWT:12,568 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°6’13.87” N, 129°4’27.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan^-^
Arrival:21st May 2018
01:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 18:00:47 UTCPusan^-^
2018 March 9th, 06:00:16 UTCKwyang
2018 March 8th, 06:00:26 UTCPusan^-^
2018 March 3rd, 16:00:57 UTCSha (^-^)
2017 November 6th, 00:00:30 UTCPusan^-^
2017 November 3rd, 18:46:46 UTCSha (^-^)
2017 October 30th, 04:00:11 UTCPusan^-^
2017 October 15th, 20:00:47 UTCSha (^-^)
2017 October 6th, 06:00:17 UTCKwyang
2017 October 3rd, 23:00:18 UTCSha (^-^)
More Of This Ship
Griffin Africa
© Tomislav Raymondi
MOL ELITE
© Marius Esman
EASLINE SHANGHAI
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!