ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSBROKER - IMO 9247132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:EMSBROKERAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9247132Hits:383
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
28.02.09 Papenburg, inbound. Flag Germany / Leer. Built 2002/IHDA Shipbuilding, Krimpen a. d. Lek(NL). Hull: JSC Shipyard,Ukraine.Ex: Alexander; Normed Bremen; Lingestroom. GT 4183 tdw 5917 325 TEU L 109,19 B 15,0 D 6,19 ME Caterpillar MaK 6 M 32 C 2880kw / 600rpm. CPP / 175 rpm 12 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbris
IMO:9247132
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111921
Callsign:ZDNG5
Former name(s):
- Emsbroker (Until 2012 Oct 19)
- Alexander (Until 2006 Jan 23)
- Normed Bremen (Until 2005 Apr 20)
- Lingestroom (Until 2002 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,183 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°47’4.88” N, 9°31’30.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 223° (222°)
Destination:
Location:No Por
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:35 UTCDe Wis
2018 August 17th, 05:00:18 UTCSe Var
2018 August 13th, 22:00:52 UTCNo Por
2018 August 9th, 18:30:25 UTCRu Kgd
2018 August 6th, 06:30:56 UTCSe Vag
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:47 UTCNo Srs
2018 July 30th, 01:00:25 UTCNo Tau
2018 July 27th, 06:15:17 UTCNo Spg
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:06 UTCDe Wis
2018 July 20th, 18:00:51 UTCSe Sli
More Of This Ship
NORBRIS
© Moolen
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!