ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seawind - IMO 9141974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:SeawindAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141974Hits:484
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Marin, Spain
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HLN7
GT: 38775 tons
Year of build: 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Fortune
IMO:9141974
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016373
Callsign:D5FV9
Former name(s):
- Seawind (Until 2010 Jan)
- Jasper (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,775 tons
Summer DWT:74,012 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA FORTUNE
© John Wilson
SEAWIND
© har
Seawind
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!