ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:MAXIM GORKIYAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:6810627Hits:937
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Maxim Gorkiy (now MAXIM M) passing Kustaanmiekka strait. This ship is history soon, because she was beached on 26.02.2009 at Alang, India. Photo is taken on 08.06.2008 in Helsinki, Finland.

IMO number: 6810627 (ex-MAKSIM GORKIY, exex-HANSEATIC, HAMBURG, now MAXIM M)
Flag: Bahamas, homeport Nassau

More information here.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAXIM GORKIY
© eckhard uhrbrock
Maxim Gorkiy
© simonwp
MAXIM GORKIY
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!