ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Salamis - IMO 9165281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SalamisAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9165281Hits:446
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Salamis
Built-1998 at Onomichi Dockyard Grt-28400
Owner-Salamis Trading SA Liberia
Imo-9165281 Flag-Bahamas Call-C6XD2
Arriving Amsterdam 30 Ock 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Salamis
IMO:9165281
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311005100
Callsign:C6XD2
Former name(s):
- Overseas Aquamar (Until 2008 Apr 20)
- Aquamar (Until 2005 May 07)
- Alam Berkat (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,400 tons
Summer DWT:47,236 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’32.92” N, 104°30’3.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 49° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgc
Arrival:15th May 2018
02:15:34 UTC
Last update:
9 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 02:15:18 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 May 5th, 19:00:18 UTCJakarta
2018 April 30th, 01:15:41 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 April 30th, 01:15:24 UTCSingapore Wpb
2018 April 19th, 19:00:16 UTCCilacap
2018 April 9th, 12:00:18 UTCSingapore Arafr
2018 April 9th, 12:00:18 UTCSingapore Arafr
2018 March 25th, 14:15:15 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 March 4th, 11:00:16 UTCTanjunguban
2018 January 31st, 09:00:15 UTCEpbc
More Of This Ship
SALAMIS
© Ships lover
SALAMIS
© Ships lover
SALAMIS
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!