ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Giant Pescadores - IMO 9165190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Giant PescadoresAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9165190Hits:401
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia, Spain
Flag: Panama
CS: H9PR
GT: 37709 tons
Year of build: 1998.
Vessel Identification
Name:The Able
IMO:9165190
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356750000
Callsign:3EXS2
Former name(s):
- Giant Pescadores (Until 2014 May)
- Buenos Aires (Until 2008 Jul)
- Giant Pescadores (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,709 tons
Summer DWT:71,671 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°40’58.84” S, 31°24’31.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 44° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Santos Br
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 12:00:47 UTCSantos Br
2017 September 22nd, 20:00:54 UTCBr Ssz
2017 September 16th, 12:00:05 UTCS America
2017 August 26th, 12:00:37 UTCZa Dur
2017 January 27th, 17:00:02 UTCMontevieo
2016 December 1st, 10:00:17 UTCZhoushan
2016 November 21st, 07:00:12 UTCSuez
2016 October 25th, 07:00:03 UTCNikolaev
2016 March 7th, 19:00:29 UTCSingapore
2016 January 20th, 19:00:34 UTCVancover
More Of This Ship
THE ABLE
© Marcelo Vieira
THE ABLE
© Marcelo Vieira
Buenos Aires
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!