ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTOR - IMO 8506373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:ASTORAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8506373Hits:639
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Astor is just passing Kustaanmiekka strait in Suomenlinna. Photo is taken 08.06.2008 at Helsinki, Finland.

IMO number: 8506373 (ex-FEDOR DOSTOEVSKIY)
Flag: Bahamas, homeport Nassau

More information here.
Vessel Identification
Name:Astor
IMO:8506373
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308214000
Callsign:C6JR3
Former name(s):
- Fedor Dostoevskiy (Until 1995 Nov 27)
- Astor (Until 1988 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,704 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’9.77” N, 5°9’6.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 105° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Fjaerland/norway
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
08:30:44 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 08:30:44 UTCFjaerland/norway
2018 August 19th, 07:00:46 UTCFarsund/norway
2018 August 18th, 05:30:15 UTCGothenburg/sweden
2018 August 17th, 04:00:27 UTCKiel/germany
2018 August 16th, 06:30:34 UTCSassnitz/germany
2018 August 14th, 04:30:01 UTCGdynia/poland
2018 August 13th, 03:00:59 UTCRonne/denmark
2018 August 12th, 03:00:50 UTCCopenhagen/denmark
2018 August 11th, 07:00:41 UTCKiel/germany
2018 August 10th, 13:12:34 UTCRonne/denmark
More Of This Ship
Astor
© Lennart Rydberg
ASTOR
© Stan Muller
ASTOR
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!