ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN ROUND - IMO 9002726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SUN ROUNDAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9002726Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sun Round leaving the Europaterminal at the port of Antwerp (28-02-2009).
imo: 9002726
build: 1993
flag: Philippines
ex-name:
Ever Round
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Round
IMO:9002726
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548726000
Callsign:DYMW
Former name(s):
- Ever Round (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,359 tons
Summer DWT:57,904 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN ROUND
© Ron van de Velde
SUN ROUND
© Ron van de Velde
SUN ROUND
© George Needle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!