ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR HARMON - IMO 8920270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:THOR HARMONAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8920270Hits:849
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Las Palmas, Spain
Flag: N.I.S.R.
CS: LAXQ4
GT: 2641 tons
Year of build: 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dili Star
IMO:8920270
Former name(s):
- Thor Harmon (Until 2009 Jul)
- Harmon (Until 2007 Apr)
- Bremer Export (Until 1997 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Caribbean (Until 1994 Apr)
- Bremer Export (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,641 tons
Summer DWT:3,628 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR HARMON
© har
THOR HARMON
© har
HARMON
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!