ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOKATA - IMO 9347970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:TOKATAAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9347970Hits:417
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, Spain
Flag: Lithuania
CS: LYSX
GT: 9948 tons
Year of build: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tokata
IMO:9347970
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277387000
Callsign:LYSX
Former name(s):
- Ewl West Indies (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,948 tons
Summer DWT:13,729 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’28.26” N, 5°11’29.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 280° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Fos-sur-mer
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 06:00:39 UTCFos-sur-mer
2018 June 9th, 23:00:00 UTCValencia
2018 May 27th, 02:00:12 UTCFos-sur-mer
2018 May 11th, 04:00:47 UTCBejaia
2018 May 10th, 07:00:26 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 7th, 23:00:20 UTCValencia
2018 April 26th, 21:00:26 UTCFos-sur-mer
2018 April 22nd, 21:00:07 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 13th, 15:30:20 UTCFos-sur-mer
2018 April 11th, 10:00:46 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
TOKATA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
TOKATA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
TOKATA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!