ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERD - IMO 9052707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcxs [View profile]Title:GERDAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9052707Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gerd, 12/01/09 Chipiona Roads (Sevilla)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerd
IMO:9052707
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304625000
Callsign:V2OP1
Former name(s):
- Heidi O (Until 2008 Jun)
- Baltic Tara (Until 2007 Aug)
- Morgenstond I (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,650 tons
Summer DWT:4,292 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°18’56.64” N, 20°19’55.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 64° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Parnu
Arrival:25th May 2018
00:00:47 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 00:00:33 UTCGhent
2018 May 6th, 13:00:02 UTCPetersburg
2018 May 3rd, 04:00:12 UTCStugsund
2018 April 28th, 05:00:53 UTCRostock
2018 April 26th, 00:00:05 UTCLubeck
2018 April 20th, 22:00:36 UTCSillamae
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:22 UTCTallinn
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:15 UTCTallinn
2018 March 15th, 15:00:28 UTCNorrkoping
2018 March 8th, 02:00:11 UTCRostok
More Of This Ship
MORGENSTOND I
© Leo Johannes
Gerd
© Pilot Frans
GERD
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!