ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALKER - IMO 8616087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:WALKERAdded:Dec 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616087Hits:634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8616087
Built by Schiffswerften Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth, Germany (1986).
PETERSBURG
WALKER - Reederei Erwin Strahlmann

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus
IMO:8616087
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277372000
Callsign:LYSS
Former name(s):
- Walker (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Petersberg (Until 1998 Jan)
- Echo Elke (Until 1991 Mar)
- Petersberg (Until 1989 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,827 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°9’8.02” N, 1°50’19.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 227° (235°)
Destination:
Location:St Malo
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 07:00:08 UTCSt Malo
2018 July 17th, 02:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 17th, 02:00:03 UTCOrder
2018 July 12th, 21:00:22 UTCFor Order
2018 July 5th, 21:00:06 UTCBilbao
2018 June 26th, 18:00:46 UTCRukgd
2018 June 20th, 20:00:34 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 June 20th, 20:00:12 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 15th, 18:00:50 UTCSkuttskar
2018 June 11th, 15:30:53 UTCAhus
More Of This Ship
Perseus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Perseus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Perseus
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!