ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROME - IMO 9328637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lassi Liikanen [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROMEAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9328637Hits:654
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Rome in Harmaja fairway, on her way to West Harbour. New name FREDERIK. Photo is taken on 29.06.2008 at Helsinki, Finland.

IMO number: 9328637 (now FREDERIK)
Flag: Malta, homeport Valletta

More information [urlhttp://www.gl-group.com/register/index.jsp?STyp=204&RegNo=111402&Annimated=1]here[/url].
Vessel Identification
Name:Frederik
IMO:9328637
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256022000
Callsign:9HIT8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rome (Until 2008 Oct)
- Leni (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,457 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°49’7.57” N, 19°13’15.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 44° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
14:00:18 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 21:00:25 UTCGdynia
2018 September 4th, 00:00:30 UTCHamburg
2018 August 31st, 04:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 August 27th, 16:00:54 UTCHamburg
2018 August 24th, 17:00:42 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 20th, 13:00:03 UTCHamburg
2018 August 17th, 19:00:58 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 16th, 21:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 August 13th, 19:00:20 UTCHamburg
2018 August 10th, 05:00:56 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
FREDERIK
© jeffess
FREDERIK
© Jens Taxwedel
Frederik
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!